Dec 012014
 
East Brunswick Swimming

East Brunswick started off the swim team season with a powerful victory over Old Bridge at the Middlesex County College pool. The Boys team won by a score of 132-37 and the Girls were 124-46.

East Brunswick Swimming

Laura Ruffner and Shelby Mikulak

East Brunswick Swimming

Laura Ruffner swimming backstroke for Medley Relay

East Brunswick Swimming

Sean Biagiotti in the Medley relay

East Brunswick Swimming

Claire Watson won the 200 Free

East Brunswick Swimming

Kevin Chow swimming 200 Free

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen won the 200 IM

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen won the 200 IM

East Brunswick Swimming

Itamar Hillel won the 200 IM

East Brunswick Swimming

Laura Ruffner and Bethany Mikulak

East Brunswick Swimming

Sara Park won the 50 Free

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen won the 100 Fly

East Brunswick Swimming

Thea York swimming 100 Fly

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen and Megan Lee

East Brunswick Swimming

Kristen Capiral

East Brunswick Swimming

Darby VanDeVeen counting for 400

East Brunswick Swim Team

East Brunswick Swim Team during break

East Brunswick Swim Team

East Brunswick Swim Team during break

East Brunswick Swimming

Sebastien Blazej and Thea York

East Brunswick Swimming

Shelby Mikulak is the center of attention

East Brunswick Swimming

Itamar Hillel chilling

East Brunswick Swimming

Gates Wang and Ray Sy

East Brunswick Swimming

Sara Park swimming 100 back stroke

East Brunswick Swim Team

Shelby Mikulak, Kristen Capiral, Claire Watson and Laura Ruffner

East Brunswick Swim Team

Thea York swimming 100 breast stroke

East Brunswick Swim Team

Esha Rao, Jessica Sapia, Laura Ruffner, Lori Mohs and Nolan Choi

East Brunswick Swimming

Lori Mohs, Laura Ruffner, Esha Rao and Jess Sapia

East Brunswick Swimming

Laura Ruffner swimming 400 Free Relay

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Boys

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. L. Biagiotti / S. Biagiotti / N. Choi / J. Jew East Brunswick 2:01.70
200 FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Chow East Brunswick 2:10.42
200 IM
1. Itamar Hillel East Brunswick 2:33.64
50 FREESTYLE
1. Nolan Choi East Brunswick 26.54
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Russell Azzarello Old Bridge 1:09.72
100 FREESTYLE
1. Nolan Choi East Brunswick 1:01.89
400 FREESTYLE
1. Baris Denzili East Brunswick 4:49.39
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. N. Choi / K. Chow / L. Espada / A. Wu East Brunswick 1:53.38
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Sean Biagiotti East Brunswick 1:09.91
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Jonathan Jew East Brunswick 1:18.72
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M. Kaplan / A. Valentinov / A. Wang / M. Wong East Brunswick 4:22.65

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – Girls

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. S. Park, D. Kankanamgi, D VanDeVeen, K. Capiral East Brunswick 2:18.26
200 FREESTYLE
1. Claire Watson East Brunswick 2:28.04
200 IM
1. Darby VanDeVeen East Brunswick 2:33.64
50 FREESTYLE
1. Sara Park East Brunswick 29.29
100 BUTTERFLY
1. Darby VanDeVeen East Brunswick 1:19.51
100 FREESTYLE
1. Sabrina May East Brunswick 1:06.21
400 FREESTYLE
1. Claire Watson East Brunswick 5:17
200 FREESTYLE RELAY
1.T York, M Tong, K Capiral, S May East Brunswick 2:05.84
100 BACKSTROKE
1. Sara Park East Brunswick 1:17.54
100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Thea York East Brunswick 1:26.64
400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. M franfino, C. Joswick, E Cohen, J. Policori Old Bridge 4:49.70