Oct 292004
 
Date School Place Time
Sept. 10, 2004 Edison Away 3:45PM
Sept. 18, 2004 - BATTLE OF MONMOUTH CLASS MEET: East Brunswick runners did very will at the Battle of Monmounth class meet.
  • Frosh Boy's: East Brunswick placed 6th runners finishes were:

    17 Shields, Alex EAST BRUNSWICK 6:15 12:26 15
    24 Marciano, Joshua EAST BRUNSWICK 6:33 13:01 22
    26 Blanar, Matthew EAST BRUNSWICK 6:34 13:04 24
    41 Granot, Daniel EAST BRUNSWICK 6:55 13:45
    49 Senkel, Bryan EAST BRUNSWICK 7:07 14:09

  • Frosh Girl's: East Brunswick runners placed:

    4 Smith, Sara EAST BRUNSWICK 6:32 13:00
    46 Flahive, Rose EAST BRUNSWICK 8:36 17:06

  • Soph Boy's: East Brunswick placed 6th runners finishes were:

    2 Sorkin, Eric EAST BRUNSWICK 5:38 17:28 2
    34 Ying, Rolland EAST BRUNSWICK 6:33 20:19 31
    36 Sood, Sameer EAST BRUNSWICK 6:34 20:24 32
    37 Guberman, Ira EAST BRUNSWICK 6:36 20:29 33
    54 Marder, Paul EAST BRUNSWICK 6:55 21:27 44
    56 Rhee, Jason EAST BRUNSWICK 6:57 21:34 46
    61 O'Sullivan, Daniel EAST BRUNSWICK 7:05 22:00 51
    64 Galleid, Jason EAST BRUNSWICK 7:08 22:09 54
    65 Williams, Christopher EAST BRUNSWICK 7:10 22:15 55
    73 Nisenson, Paul EAST BRUNSWICK 7:26 23:04
    74 McAleer, Kevin EAST BRUNSWICK 7:26 23:05

  • Soph Girl's: East Brunswick placed 4th - runners finishes were:

    17 Sollecito, Theresa EAST BRUNSWICK 7:42 23:55 13
    20 Jankojc, Karolina EAST BRUNSWICK 7:46 24:08 16
    30 Lee, Queenie EAST BRUNSWICK 8:15 25:36 25
    36 Chang, Evany EAST BRUNSWICK 8:24 26:05
    49 Lee, Jennifer EAST BRUNSWICK 9:04 28:09

  • Jr. Boy's: East Brunswick placed 1st - runners finishes were:

    1 Gilbert, Daniel EAST BRUNSWICK 5:33 17:15 1
    2 Wood, Yannick EAST BRUNSWICK 5:41 17:40 2
    6 Cesanek, Adam EAST BRUNSWICK 5:56 18:25 5
    23 Chu, David EAST BRUNSWICK 6:25 19:55 19
    27 Kirby, Kevin EAST BRUNSWICK 6:31 20:12 23
    35 Martelo, Michael EAST BRUNSWICK 6:57 21:35 28

  • Jr. Girl's: East Brunswick placed 8th - runners finishes were:

    7 Krupnik, Victoria EAST BRUNSWICK 6:55 21:27 4
    38 Gil-Moleiro, Arlene EAST BRUNSWICK 8:35 26:40 29
    40 Shatskov, Alla EAST BRUNSWICK 8:38 26:48 31

  • Sr. Boy's: East Brunswick placed 1st - runners finishes were:

    1 Bull, Gregory EAST BRUNSWICK 5:17 16:25 1
    12 Rebele, Neil EAST BRUNSWICK 5:55 18:22 9
    14 Kesten, Keith EAST BRUNSWICK 6:00 18:37 10
    22 Mulcahey, Daniel EAST BRUNSWICK 6:16 19:27 16
    28 Schreyer, Stephen EAST BRUNSWICK 6:23 19:48 20
    41 Cohen, Ross EAST BRUNSWICK 6:38 20:35 30
    51 Knief, Christopher EAST BRUNSWICK 6:55 21:30

  • Sr. Girl's: East Brunswick placed 3rd - runners finishes were:

    2 Donovan, Megan EAST BRUNSWICK 6:45 20:57 2
    15 Turek, Michelle EAST BRUNSWICK 7:22 22:51 12
    25 White, Kimberly EAST BRUNSWICK 7:49 24:17 18
    29 Dougherty, Erin EAST BRUNSWICK 8:11 25:24 20
    30 Chen, Margaret EAST BRUNSWICK 8:15 25:37 21
    35 Waingraw, Michele EAST BRUNSWICK 8:30 26:24 25
    40 Corpus, Natalie EAST BRUNSWICK 8:32 26:31

Sept. 21, 2004 J.P. Stevens Home 3:45PM
Sept. 24, 2004 - Couger Invitational: East Brunswick did very well at the Couger Invitational Meet. Greg Bull place 3rd with a time of 16:20, Dan Gilbert 4th with 16:29, and Eric Sorkin was 8th with 16:45. Congratulations to all.
Sept. 28, 2004 Sayreville Away 3:45PM
Oct. 5, 2004 South Brunswick Home 3:45PM
Oct. 12, 2004 - Greg Bull of East Brunswick finished first, but East Brunswick still lost to Old Bridge in a match to decide boys cross country supremacy in Middlesex County.
Oct. 19, 2004 St. Joseph's (boys) Home 3:45PM
Oct. 23, 2004 - East Brunswick Boys team placed second and the girls place third at the GMC Championships. Greg Bull of East Brunswick placed second with a time of 15:58. Daniel Gilbert finished fourth. Sarah Smith of East Brunswick got fifth for the girls.
Oct. 26, 2004 Old Bridge Away 3:45PM
East Brunswick High School Cross Country News
Sept. 18, 2004 East Brunswick High School Cross Country team ranked number 2 on the Home New Tribune top 10 list!
Sept. 8, 2004 East Brunswick High School Cross Country runner Greg Bull makes Star Ledger top 40 list:

Greg Bull, East Brunswick:

Ran 16:36 at Shore Coaches Invitational, 16:47 to take sixth in Central Jersey, Group 4, 16:49 to finish 22nd in Group 4 and 16:50 to place 50th at the M of C.
August 26, 2004
Sentinel
East Brunswick High School Cross Country team expects good results in 2004

Mentioned in the Sentinel article are: Neil Rebele, Keith Kesten, Dan Mulcahy, Greg Bull, Danny Gilbert, Yannick Wood and Eric Sorkin.